Skip to main content
Centropa
Support Centropa
You might get more results by selecting All languages
Language
English
All languages
Main navigation
About
News
About Centropa
Who We Are
Programs & Projects
Internship Program
Our Partners
Our Supporters
Legal Documents
The Archive
The Centropa Archive
Biography search
Photo search
Map search
Education
Education overview
Exhibitions
Lesson plans
Student projects
Thematic Websites
Films
All Films
Films by Region
Films by Topic
Greatest Hits
Culture
Audiowalks
Graphic Novel
Books
Publications
Podcast
Events
en
de
hu
Other languages
Breadcrumb
Home
Student projects / Border jumping
Share
Copied to clipboard
Project category
- None -
Individual school project (94)
Centropa Jewish Network (91)
Visegrad Video Competition (63)
Our Town's Jewish History (48)
Milton Wolf Prize (17)
Common Ground Project (11)
Trans.History (10)
Poetry Projects (4)
Tags
Civil society (31)
Cookbook Project (26)
Cooperation project (17)
Courageous people (5)
Family History (58)
Holocaust commemoration (23)
Jewish Holidays (4)
My Community (25)
Our town's Jewish history (126)
Poetry projects (10)
Project based on a Centropa film (18)
Story of a Jewish person (49)
Student Exhibitions (8)
Student presentations/theatre (9)
Video competition 2012/13 (11)
Video competition 2013/14 (5)
Video competition 2014/15 (3)
Video competition 2015/16 (10)
Video Competition 2016/17 (55)
Video Competition 2017/18 (41)
Video competition 2018/19 (22)
Virtual Walking Tour (9)
School
The Jewish Day School Bellevue, WA, USA (19)
Educational Complex №141 "ORT" (17)
Ehad Ha'am High School (14)
Lauder Javne Community School Budapest, Hungary (11)
Lauder-Reut Educational Complex | Bucharest, Romania (10)
Ulus Jewish Schools (10)
7th Lykeion Thessaloniki (6)
Leo Baeck Education Center (6)
AHS Rahlgasse School (5)
Colegiul National "IULIA HASDEU" Lugoj (5)
Maimonides School | Amsterdam, Netherlands (5)
Sztehlo Gábor Evangélikus Gimnázium (5)
High School of Thessaloniki Kallithea (4)
I. E. Lichtigfeld-Schule (4)
Jüdisches Gymnasium Moses Mendelssohn (4)
Petar Pop Arsov Primary School (4)
Abraham Joshua Heschel High School (3)
Buist Academy (3)
ELTE Trefort Ágoston Practice Grammar School (3)
Heinrich-Pröve-Realschule (3)
III LO w Gdańsku (3)
I Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Mikołaja Kopernika w Żywcu (3)
Jewish Primary School of Thessaloniki (3)
Kalocsai Nebuló Általános Iskola, Speciális Szakiskola és Egységes Gyógypedagógiai Módszertani Intézmény (3)
Kocho Racin (3)
Laude-Reut Educational Complex (3)
Milken Community High School of Stephen S Wise Temple (3)
OOU "Ilinden" Kriva Palanka, Macedonia (3)
Pannonhalmi Bencés Gimnázium (3)
Prywatne Gimnazjum Językowe Parnas (3)
Technikum Anagra (3)
The Mount Washington School (3)
Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych nr 2 im. K.K. Baczyńskiego w Dąbrowie Tarnowskiej (3)
"Zespół Szkół Zawodowych Towarzystwa Salezjanskiego- Państwowe Centrum Kształcenia Technicznego i Branżowego" (2)
Ashe County High School (2)
Blaze Koneski, Gorgija Puleski primary schools (2)
Budai Nagy Antal High School (2)
Chicago Jewish Day School (2)
D.R. Hill Middle School (2)
Ekonomsko-turistička škola (2)
Gann Academy (2)
Gimnazjum nr 13 im. H. Wagnera w Olsztynie (2)
Gymnázium Jana Nerudy (2)
Huszár Gál High School (2)
II. Rákóczi Ferenc Gimnázium (2)
I Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. S. Czarnieckiego (2)
I Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Waleriana Łukasińskiego w Dąbrowie Górniczej (2)
JDS of Metropolitan Seattle (2)
Jieznas gymnasium, Jieznas, Lithuania (2)
Kis Bálint Általános Iskola (2)
Liubarska gymnasium #1 (2)
Niepubliczna Szkoła Podstawowa w Kamieńskich Młynach (2)
North Charleston High School (2)
OU Stiv NAumov OU Dame Gruev an other (2)
Primary School "Slavejko Arsov" - Shtip (2)
Scheiber Sándor School (2)
School District of Palm Beach County (2)
Széchenyi István Iskola (2)
Szkoła Podstawowa nr 5 (2)
The 13th Belgrade Grammar School (2)
Tichon Hadash Tel Aviv (2)
Vasa Real (2)
Wesley János Óvoda, Általános Iskola, Szakiskola és Gimnázium (2)
XI Liceum Ogólnokształcące (2)
Zespół Szkół Ogólnokształcąco - Technicznych w Lublińcu (2)
2nd Lykeion Ag. Athanasios Thessaloniki (1)
134 -Dimcho Debelyanov- Hebrew and English Langugage School (1)
Ady Endre High School, Budapest (1)
Bárdos Lajos Általános Iskola (1)
Baross Gábor Mechanical and Transport Engineering School (1)
Barrack Hebrew Academy (1)
Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Jewish Day School (1)
Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School (1)
BGRG VIII Albertgasse (1)
Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School (1)
Chernivtsi Lyceum No. 10, Chernivtsi Art School named after Mykhailo IvasyukGo (1)
Colegio Hebreo Unión (1)
Darlington Middle School (1)
David Yellin College (1)
Dr. Ámdédkár Secondary School (1)
Egymi Benedek Elek Special School (1)
ELTE Apáczai Csere János Practicing Gymnasium and Dormitory (1)
Esztergomi Dobó Katalin Gimnázium (1)
FM KASZK Dr. Szepesi László Vocational School (1)
Friedrich Schiller High School, Pilisvörösvár (1)
Gandhi Secondary School (1)
Gimnaziul Grigore Vieru (1)
Gimnazjum im. ks. W. Rabczyńskiego w Wasilkowie (1)
Gimnazjum nr 2 im. B. Bobrzeckiej (1)
Gimnazjum nr 2 im. Jana Pawła II w Chorzowie (1)
Gimnazjum nr 41 im. Mariusza Zaruskiego w Warszawie (1)
Gimnazjum Publiczne im. Ireny Sendler w Lamkach (1)
Gymnasium "20. oktobar" (1)
Gymnasium "Svetozar Marković" (1)
Gymnazium dr. Josefa Pekare Mlada Boleslav (1)
Gymnázium Hronca (1)
Gymnazium Praha 9 - Litomericka (1)
Gymnazium Sahy (1)
Gymnázium Sahy (1)
Hastings High School (1)
Helsingin Saksalainen Koulu (1)
Henry Ford Academy: School for Creative Studies (1)
III Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Jana Kochanowskiego (1)
II Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Św. Królowej Jadwigi w Siedlcach (1)
II Liceum Ogolnoksztlacace Imienia Emilii Plateri Sosnavcu (1)
II Niepublicznego Gimnazjum w Kamieńskich Młynach (1)
I Liceum Ogólnokształcące, Bydgoszcz (1)
I Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. T. Kościuszki (1)
I LO im. Stefana Czarnieckiego w Chełmie (1)
Joseph Nissim JCT Primary School (1)
Julius West Middle School (1)
Kalocsai Nebulók (1)
Kalocsai Szent István Gimnázium (1)
Katzanelson High School (1)
Katzenelson High School (1)
Kėdainių r. Akademijos gimnazija (1)
Keshet School (1)
Klebersberg Kuno School, Budapest (1)
Kós Károly Általános Iskola (1)
Kovács Béla Általános Iskola (1)
laude-reut school Israel culture and history lesson . Teacher Liat Farris Twaina (1)
Lauder Hugo Kon Elementary School (1)
Lauder Ort Jewish Elementary and High School Sofia, Bulgaria (1)
Lauder School of Prague (1)
Leőwey Klára Secondary School, Pécs (1)
Liceum numer 1 we Wrocławiu im. Danuty Siedzikówny,, Inki" (1)
Lovassy László Gimnázium (1)
M. Ivasiuk (1)
Magyar Tannyelvű Gimnázium (1)
Manager academy - Secondary Vocational School (1)
Mykhailo-Kotsyubinsky Lyceum (1)
Németh Kálmán Általános Iskola (1)
NMS-HRS- Lassnitzhoehe (1)
Ócsai Bólyai János Gimnázium (1)
OŠ Belokranjskega odreda Semič (1)
Petőfi Sándor EGYMI, Gyöngyös (1)
Prilep elementary school (1)
Rabin - Tel Mond (1)
Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium (1)
Rákóczi Telepi School (1)
Renzo Levi junior highschool / Angelo Sacerdoti middle school - Rome / Italy (1)
Sancta Maria Hight School, Eger (1)
San Diego Jewish Academy (1)
Sári Gusztáv Elementary School and Art School (1)
Sashegyi Arany János Primary and Secondary School (1)
School 550 World ORT | St. Petersburg, Russia (1)
Sholom Aleichem High School (1)
Simonyi Károly High School, Pécs (1)
SOU \"kole Nehtenin\" - Shtip (1)
Społeczne Liceum nr III im. Juliusza Słowackiego w Krakowie (1)
Stredná umelecká škola, Prešov (1)
Szekszárdi I. Béla Secondary School (1)
Szerencsi Szakképzési Centrum Tokaji Ferenc Gimnáziuma és Szakgimnáziuma (1)
Sziebert Róbert Primary School and Elementary School of Art, Pécs (1)
Szkoła Podstawowa nr 10 im. M. Konopnickiej (1)
Szondy György Gimnázium (1)
Tbilisi Grigol Kobakhidze Public School (1)
The Lauder Morasha School, Warsaw (1)
The Weber School (1)
Tichon Hadera Bet Eliezar (1)
Treca Beogradska gimnazija - The third Belgrade gymnasium (1)
Trinity Christian Academy (1)
Tsinandali Public School (1)
VET school "Djordje Radić", Kraljevo (1)
VI Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Juliusza Słowackiego w Kielcach (1)
Wesley János Iskola Bárczay Gábor Tagintézménye (1)
XIII Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. Bohaterów Westerplatte w Krakowie (1)
XIV Belgrade Gymnasium (1)
X LO im. I.J.Paderewskiego w Katowicach Akademickie (1)
You Belong Foundation (1)
Zakladni skola a MS Malec (1)
Zespół Szkół Ekonomicznych w Kaliszu, im. gen. M. Smorawińskiego (1)
Zespół Szkół Elektrycznych im. prof. J Groszkowskiego w Białymstoku (1)
Zespół Szkół Ogólnokształcących nr 4 im Stanisława Staszica w Białej Podlaskiej (1)
Zöld Kakas Líceum (1)
School Country
AT (7)
BG (2)
CO (1)
CZ (6)
DE (11)
FI (1)
GE (2)
GR (15)
HR (3)
HU (57)
IL (27)
IT (1)
LT (4)
MD (1)
MK (18)
NL (5)
PL (53)
RO (18)
RS (7)
RU (1)
SE (2)
SI (1)
SK (5)
TR (10)
UA (22)
US (47)
Prize winners
Runner up (68)
Winner (40)
Special prize (36)
Pagination
First page
Previous page
Page
1
Page
2
Page
3
Page
4
Page
5
Page
6
Page
7
Page
8
Current page
9